Staff

Information about our Board of Directors can be found here.


An image of
Brian Ackerman
Founding Director of Programming
An image of
Giancarlo Anastasio
House Manager
An image of
Dominick Balletta
Managing Director
An image of
Tara Bongiorno
Customer Service Assistant
An image of
Kathy Bonomi
Programmer
An image of
Natalie Buckstine
Assistant House Manager
An image of
Linda Cimillo
See Hear Feel Film Faculty
An image of
Jeffrey Crowley
House Manager
An image of
Theresa Dawson
Adjunct Faculty
An image of
Barbara De George
See Hear Feel Film Faculty
An image of
Savanna DeStefano
Equipment Staff
An image of
Edie Demas
Executive Director
An image of
Justin Drobinski
Technical Director, Media Arts Lab
An image of
Kendra Ekelund
Director of Operations
An image of
Judy Exton
Director of Development
An image of
Sara Farley
Manager of Theater Operations
An image of
Victoria Fuks
Designer
An image of
Sean Gallagher
Lead Content Producer
An image of
Allison Garner
Development Assistant
An image of
Elizabeth Garrigue
Membership Director
An image of
Aarti Gilmore
Front of House Manager
An image of
Karen Sloe Goodman
Programmer
An image of
Bill Gordh
Adjunct Faculty / Seeing Stories Curriculum Designer
An image of
Paige Grand Pre
Education Communications Associate
An image of
Jesse Green
Technical Director
An image of
Gina Hernandez
Assistant to the Executive Director
An image of
Diane Hodson
Adjunct Faculty
An image of
Imani Humphries
Education Assistant
An image of
Andrew Jupin
Senior Programmer
An image of
Emily Keating
Director of Education
An image of
Sam Kelly
Online Services Manager
An image of
Susan Kineke
Art Director
An image of
Nicole Klein
Special Events Coordinator
An image of
John Koch
Adjunct Faculty
An image of
Alex Kononenko
House Manager
An image of
Sarah Lempke O'Hare
Manager of School Programs
An image of
Ann MacDonald
Registrar/Administrative Director of Education
An image of
Aaron Mace
Senior Faculty/Program and Curriculum Developer/Camp Director
An image of
Tim Mannion
Projectionist
An image of
Kervin Marseille
Equipment Staff & Production
An image of
Erica Mercer
Designer
An image of
Jesse Modica
Lead Projectionist
An image of
Chris Moore
Manager of Theater Operations
An image of
Noelle Moore
Assistant House Manager
An image of
Rob Morton
Adjunct Faculty
An image of
Gregory Nemec
Animator-in-Residence
An image of
Deirdre O'Sullivan
Finance Assistant
An image of
Emily Ohara
Faculty/JBFC Kids Curator
An image of
Genevieve Oliver
Development Associate
An image of
Russell Peborde
Technologist, Media Arts Lab
An image of
Abby Popper
Public Relations
An image of
Andrew Robinson
Film & Media Coordinator/Booth Manager
An image of
Julia Rosen
Office Manager/Human Resources Associate
An image of
Saidah Russell
Programming Administrator
An image of
Anne Marie Santoro
Adjunct Faculty / See Hear Feel Film Curriculum Designer
An image of
Brandon Shenkman
Faculty/Assistant Camp Director
An image of
Matthew Shoemaker
Projectionist
An image of
Brady Shoemaker
Director of Curriculum
An image of
Sarah Soliman
Marketing Assistant
An image of
Joseph Summerhays
Animator-in-Residence
An image of
Darrel Swann
Faculty
An image of
Melissa Tepe
Special Events Manager
An image of
Reweina Tessema
Adjunct Faculty
An image of
Nicole Testa
Membership & Marketing Associate
An image of
Mike Towndrow
Equipment Manager
An image of
Denise Treco
Director of Communications and Marketing
An image of
Sean Weiner
Director of Creative Culture Initiative/Senior Curriculum Developer
An image of
Michael C. Williams
Adjunct Faculty
An image of
Nancy Woolf
See Hear Feel Film Faculty
An image of
Lori Zakalik
Marketing Manager & Digital Media Specialist